Preston & District Snooker League
Preston & District Snooker League - Logo

Preston & District Snooker League

News Report

Info on Last 16 draws etc plus last 8 of under 25 comp - scratch dates for last 16 comps now sunday

Author: Garbo, 30/01/20

Info on Last 16 draws etc plus last 8 of under 25 comp - scratch dates for last 16 comps now sunday

P&DSL Individual Scratch Round 2 (Last 16) 

Sponsored by  - Competition Organiser Paul Taylor
Closing date for this round is Sunday 1st March 2020


Home Player + Hcp. Club Contact Rslt Rslt Away Player + Hcp. Club Contact

JasonTart Broughton A 7707475357 vs DaveWhalley Broughton A 7714785670
CraigMillward Elite C 7767862778 vs BrianMangan Brownedge Blue 7960046791
ChrisNorbury Elite A 7970508764 vs BenMessent St Gregory's A 7733088283
SamWorden Brownedge Red 7581142110 vs JohnGibson Elite B 7828177943
SteveRowlings Elite C 7899907938 vs Robb Dodd Brownedge Blue 7939037440
SteveWhalley Elite C 7802964244 vs JasonBradley Elite E 7703388821
LiamFoley St Gregory's B 0 vs LeighRobinson Brownedge Blue 7309728939
KeithFarrington Brownedge Blue 7495953150 vs AlanWaring Eccleston A 7914819330


P&DSL Individual Under 25 (Last 8) 

Sponsored by  - Elite            Competition Organiser - Chris Norbury
all games to be played on an agreed night at Elite


George Reynolds vs Aaron Cooper

Emre Eves vs Ryan Hough

Jackson Pope vs Charlee McDonough

Tom Wood vs Sam Leeming


P&DSL Individual Over 50 (Last 16) 

Sponsored by  - ?            Competition Organiser - Mick Wignall
Closing date for this round is Sunday Sunday 1st March 2020


MickBurke 14 vs BrianMangan 7
TonyBeetham 35 vs DaveEastham 28
SteveWhalley 7 vs MartinHall 42
JohnWhalley 35 vs SteveAlmond 21
JohnHilton 28 vs DaveWorden 49
JohnBarlow 21 vs StuAlmond 21
GaryHampson 21 vs DaveBaxendale 21
NigelHolmes 14 vs BarryJohnson 28


P&DSL Individual 3 MAn (Last 16) 

Sponsored by  - Eccleston ?          Competition Organiser - Paul Garstang
Closing date for this round is Sunday Sunday 1st March 2020

Home Team Away Team
P Wignall J Smith L Foley M Maher vs Stu Almond J Peoples M Jolly P Woodruff
R Dodd J Robinson K Farrington P Taylor vs Brownedge Red or Elite Muppets
J Hilton D Birtles V Walmsley M Rainford vs D Billington A Sanderson M Parkinson P Smith
P Hamriding R Hough G Snape D Myers vs St Gregs Ball Boys
Brownedge A or Anthonys B vs K Cross C Busby M Higham
D Eastham D Baxendale G Hampson S Kenyon vs I Randall A Woof E Macken R Miller
C Norbury D Eccles D Blair A Wilding vs A Waring D Riley J Nelson
R Kay C Barlow P Mason M Hall vs P Garstang P Boyle P Culshaw G Dobson


All details plus pairs to be put on website later today


Good luck !


PAUL GARSTANG








127 Views

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Our Sponsors...